Terms of Use

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Attitude is Everything uses and protects any information that you provide when you use this website.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Attitude is Everything may change this policy occasionally when updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 23rd May 2012.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to mystery shops

By using the Attitude is Everything website and its services, you consent to the collection and use of the information for the purposes set out below.

What do we do with the information we collect?

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the Mystery Shopping project to collect the feedback from your live music experience.

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over external websites. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. Please exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for any purpose, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@attitudeiseverything.org.uk.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we are required by law to do so. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 


Attitude is Everything
54 Chalton Street
London
NW1 11HS

If you query protection of your personal data, please note that as the data processing takes place in the United Kingdom, it is English law which applies. If you have any questions or comments concerning your personal data, including the way Attitude is Everything protects your privacy or processes your personal data please contact us at the above address, or email us.

If you believe that any information we are holding about you is incorrect or incomplete, please email or write to us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.